top of page

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

          

                       EVENTS FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE

June 3rd Monday

11:30am Ballroom Dancing

June 4th Tuesday

9am Breakfast Club

9:30am-12:30pm BP w/ Kelly

12-2pm Fellowship

June 5th Wednesday

9:30am Bingo

10am Mah Jongg

11am Euchre

June 6th Thursday

9am Breakfast Club

9am Guest Speaker AOA

10am Pinochle

10am Zumba Style

12-2pm Acrylic Class (NO Instructor)

12:30-2pm $3 Bingo

June 7th Friday

9:30am Bingo

10am Line Dancing

11:15am Tai Chi (Chuck)

June 10th Monday

11:30am Ballroom 

1pm Grief Support

June 11th Tuesday

9am Breakfast Club

June 12th Wednesday

9:30am Bingo

10am Mah Jongg

11am Euchre

June 13th Thursday

9am Breakfast Club

9:30am Pathway

9:30am BP w/ Tonya Ayden Healthcare

10am Pinochle

10am Zumba Style

12-2pm Acrylic Class

12pm Ice Cream Social Heritage Health Care

12:30-2pm $3 Bingo Caller: Patrica /Ayden Healthcare

June 14th Friday

9:30am Bingo

11am Bridge

11:15am Tai Chi (Chuck)

June 17th Monday

11:30am Ballroom Dancing

June 18th Tuesday

9am Breakfast Club

10am Diabetic Club

12-2pm Fellowship

12pm Simplified Intro into Technology

1pm Virtual Reality /Vacation

June 19th Wednesday

jUNETEENTH - CENTER WILL BE CLOSED

June 20th Thursday

9am Breakfast Club

9:30-12:20pmBP W/ Loretta

10am Pinochle

10am Zumba Style

12-2pm Acrylic Class

12:30-2pm $3 Bingo 

SUMMER!

June 21st Friday

9:30am Bingo

10am Line Dancing 

11am Bridge

11:15am Tai Chi (Chuck)

CHICKEN BBQ FUNDRAISER

2-6pm, UNTIL SOLD OUT

June 24th Monday

11:30am Ballroom Dancing

June 25th Tuesday

9am Breakfast club

No BP w/Karen

June 26th Wednesday

9:30am Bingo

10am Mah Jongg

11am Euchre

 

June 27th Thursday

9am Breakfast Club

10am Pinochle

10am Zumba Style

12-2pm Acrylic Class

12:30-2pm $3 Bingo

June 28th Friday

9:30am Bingo

11:15am Tai Chi (Chuck)


 

bottom of page